View TREPAC-supported Candidates for the May 7 Local Elections

Filter:  

Candidate Name Position Local Board Incumbent or Challenger? REALTOR® Member? Election info
Albert Parra Arlington City Council, District 6 Arlington Board of REALTORS®     LOSS
Nicholas Paul Consiglio Harlingen City Commissioner, District 2 Harlingen Board of REALTORS®     LOSS
Christopher Boswell Mayor, City of Harlingen Harlingen Board of REALTORS® incumbent   LOSS
Patricia Cochran Carrollton City Council, Mayor MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Mark Cooks Mayor of Duncanville MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     RUNOFF
Richard Fleming Carrollton City Council, Place 3 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     RUNOFF
Miller Loudermilk Wylie School Board, Place 3 Abilene Association of REALTORS® incumbent REALTOR® WIN
Danny Wheat Abilene School Board, Place 5 Abilene Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Cindy Earles Abilene School Board, Place 4 Abilene Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Bill Enriquez Abilene School Board, Place 6 Abilene Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Travis Craver City of Abilene City Council, Place 6 Abilene Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Kyle McAlister City of Abilene City Council, Place 5 Abilene Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Bowie Hogg Arlington City Council, District 7 Arlington Board of REALTORS®     WIN
Gerard Hudspeth Mayor, Denton TX Greater Denton/Wise County Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Ford Kinsley Jr Harlingen City Commissioner, District 1 Harlingen Board of REALTORS®     WIN
Eladio Jimenez Harlingen Consolidated School District, Trustee, Place 7 Harlingen Board of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Greg Powers Harlingen Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 Harlingen Board of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Tray Payne Mayor, City of Lubbock Lubbock Association of REALTORS®   REALTOR® WIN
Don McBurnett Duncanville City Council, District 2 MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Dinah Marks Desoto City Council, Place 5 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Deborah Morris Garland City Council, District 2 MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Richard Jackson Farmers Branch City Council, District 4 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®   REALTOR® WIN
Omar Roman Farmers Branch City Council, District 1 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Christopher Axberg Carrollton City Council, Place 1 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Ben Trahan Allen City Council, Place 6 Collin County Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Jeff Forrester Wylie City Council, Place 3 Collin County Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
David Duke Wylie City Council, Place 1 Collin County Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Bill Woodard Frisco City Council, Place 4 Collin County Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Chris Schulmeister Allen City Council, Place 4 Collin County Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Jose Segarra Killeen City Council, At-Large Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Leo Gukeisen Killeen City Council, At Large Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Debbie Nash King Mayor, Killeen Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Ramon Alvarez Killeen City Council, At Large Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Andres Campos-Delgado New Braunfels City Council, District 1 Four Rivers Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Esperanza Orosco Hays CISD Trustee, SMD 5 Four Rivers Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Byron Severence Hays CISD Trustee, SMD 4 Four Rivers Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Gabrielle Moore San Marcos CISD, District 4 Four Rivers Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Daniel Clanton Denton City Council, Place 5 Greater Denton/Wise County Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Katherine Sells Lewisville ISD School Board, Place 4 Greater Lewisville Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Jenny Proznick Lewisville ISD School Board Trustee, Place 5 Greater Lewisville Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Robbie Cox Flower Mound City Council, Place 3 Greater Lewisville Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Sheila Taylor Lewisville ISD School Board, Place 3 Greater Lewisville Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Patrick Kelly Lewisville City Council, Place 6 Greater Lewisville Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Luke Orlando Pearland City Council, Position 1 Houston Association of REALTORS® incumbent   LOSS
Susan Johnson Conroe City Council, Place 5 Houston Association of REALTORS® incumbent   LOSS
Raymond McDonald Conroe City Council, Place 4 Houston Association of REALTORS® incumbent   LOSS
William Ferguson Sugar Land City Council, At-Large Position 1 Houston Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Jennifer Lane Sugar Land City Council, At-Large Position 2 Houston Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Zoe Zimmerman Mayor, Sugar Land Houston Association of REALTORS®     WIN
DeAnna King Cleburne ISD School Board, Place 7 Johnson County Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Jason Ratliff Lubbock ISD School Board Trustee, District 3 Lubbock Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Mark McBrayer Lubbock City Council, District 3 Lubbock Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Christy Martinez Lubbock City Council, District 1 Lubbock Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Chase Head Lubbock City Council, District 5 Lubbock Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
David Kelly Mayor, Colleyville MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Jaquin Headen Grand Prairie City Council, District 2 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Amy Torres-Lepp Southlake City Council, Place 5 MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Kyle Taylor Irving City Council, Place 7 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Darlene Freed Grapevine City Council, Place 4 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Leon Leal Grapevine City Council, Place 3 MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Rachel Proctor Desoto City Council, Mayor MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Nicole Raphiel Desoto City Council, Place 3 MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Blake Margolis Rowlett City Council, Mayor MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   WIN
Sheri Almond Keller City Council, Place 3 MetroTex Association of REALTORS® incumbent   LOSS
Ron Jensen Grand Prairie City Council, Mayor MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Margaret Lucht Garland City Council, District 5 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Amyn Gilani Colleyville City Council, Place 1 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Zac Bunn Colleyville City Council, Place 2 MetroTex Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Angela Ochoa Waco ISD School Board, Place 7 Waco Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Chris Czernek Leander City Council, Place 5 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     RUNOFF
Kathryn Pantalion-Parker Leander City Council, Place 1 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Nicole Calderone Hutto City Council, Place 6 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Ida Weaver Hutto City Council, Place 3 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Mike Snyder City of Hutto, Mayor Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Tim Kelly Cedar Park City Council, Place 6 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Dorian Chavez Cedar Park City Council, Place 4 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Collin Klein Cedar Park City Council, Place 2 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Claudia Chavez City of Cedar Park, Mayor Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     LOSS
Rene Flores Round Rock City Council, Place 2 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Ben Stewart Georgetown City Council, Place 7 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     WIN
James Scherer Georgetown ISD, Place 1 Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     WIN
Shannon Jacobs Hutto ISD, Board of Trustees Williamson County Association of REALTORS®     WIN

(i) denotes an incumbent candidate
(o) denotes an open seat
(*) denotes a candidate is challenging current office holder