View TREPAC-supported candidates for the May 1, 2021 election

Filter:  

Candidate Name Position County City Local Board Incumbent or Challenger? Hot Race REALTOR® Member?
Lynn BeardAbilene City Council Place 2Taylor and Jones CountiesAbileneAbeline Board Of REALTORS®
Shane PriceAbilene City Council Place 1Taylor and Jones CountiesAbileneAbeline Board Of REALTORS®Incumbent
Ginger NelsonMayor of AmarilloPotter CountyAmarilloAmarillo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Freda PowellAmarillo City Council Place 2Potter CountyAmarilloAmarillo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Eddy SauerAmarillo City Council Place 3Potter CountyAmarilloAmarillo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Howard SmithAmarillo City Council Place 4 Potter CountyAmarilloAmarillo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Josh AltomKennedale City Council Place 1Tarrant CountyKennedaleArlington Board of REALTORS®
Chuck BeattyWaxahachie ISD Place 5Ellis CountyWaxahachieArlington Board of REALTORS®
Rebecca BoxallArlington City Council District 5Tarrant CountyArlingtonArlington Board of REALTORS®
Jeannie DeakyneTarrant County College Board of Trustees District 3Tarrant CountyArlingtonArlington Board of REALTORS®Incumbent
Corinne FiagomeMansfield ISD Trustee Place 4Tarrant, Ellis, and Johnson countyMansfieldArlington Board of REALTORS®
Melody FowlerArlington ISD Trustee Place 2Tarrant CountyArlingtonArlington Board of REALTORS®
Eduardo GonzalezMidlothian ISD Place 3Ellis CountyMidlothianArlington Board of REALTORS®
Nikki HunterArlington City Council District 3Tarrant CountyArlingtonArlington Board of REALTORS®
Casey LewisMansfield City Council Place 4Tarrant, Ellis, and Johnson countyMansfieldArlington Board of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Mike LeymanMansfield City Council Place 3Tarrant, Ellis, and Johnson countyMansfieldArlington Board of REALTORS®
Sarah McMurroughArlington ISD Trustee Place 1Tarrant CountyArlingtonArlington Board of REALTORS®
Michelle NewsomMansfield ISD Trustee Place 1Tarrant, Ellis, and Johnson countyMansfieldArlington Board of REALTORS®
Chris PughKennedale City Council Place 3Tarrant CountyKennedaleArlington Board of REALTORS®
Aaron ReichArlington ISD Trustee Place 3Tarrant CountyArlingtonArlington Board of REALTORS®Incumbent
John RodgersWaxahachie ISD Place 4Ellis CountyWaxahachieArlington Board of REALTORS®
Jim RossMayor of ArlingtonTarrant CountyArlingtonArlington Board of REALTORS®
Mary Lou ShipleyWaxahachie Place 4Ellis CountyWaxahachieArlington Board of REALTORS®
Julie ShortMansfield City Council Place 5Tarrant, Ellis, and Johnson countyMansfieldArlington Board of REALTORS®IncumbentREALTOR®
Desiree ThomasMansfield ISD Trustee Place 2Tarrant, Ellis, and Johnson countyMansfieldArlington Board of REALTORS®
Charles "Chris" DurioBeaumont City Council Ward 4Jefferson CountyBeaumontBeaumont Board of REALTORS®
Michael D. GetzBeaumont City Council Ward 2Jefferson CountyBeaumontBeaumont Board of REALTORS®
Brian NepveuxBeaumont City Council Councilmember At-LargeJefferson CountyBeaumontBeaumont Board of REALTORS®
Roy WestMayor of BeaumontJefferson CountyBeaumontBeaumont Board of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Cynthia AlfordCalhoun County ISD Trustee District 5Calhoun CountySeadriftCoastal Bend Association of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Gere FeltusMcKinney City Council District 3Collin CountyMcKinneyCollin County Association of REALTORS®
George FullerMayor of McKinneyCollin CountyMcKinneyCollin County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
John KeatingFrisco City Council Place 1Collin and Denton CountyFriscoCollin County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Charlie PhilipsMcKinney City Council At LargeCollin CountyMcKinneyCollin County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Kayci PrincePlano City Council Place 4Collin and Denton CountyPlanoCollin County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Anthony RicciardelliPlano City Council Place 2Collin and Denton CountyPlanoCollin County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Rick SmithPlano City Council Place 8Collin and Denton CountyPlanoCollin County Association of REALTORS®IncumbentREALTOR®
Cynthia CarrascoMayor of AliceJim Wells CountyAliceCorpus Christi Association of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Gyna BivensFort Worth City Council District 5 Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®
Michael CrainFort Worth City Council District 3Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Leonard FirestoneFort Worth City Council District 7Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®
Carlos FloresFort Worth City Council District 2Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®Incumbent
Kelly Allen GrayFort Worth City Council District 8Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®
James HillTarrant Regional Water District BoardTarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®Incumbent
Jungus JordanFort Worth City Council District 6Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®
Leah KingTarrant Regional Water District BoardTarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®Incumbent
Cary MoonFort Worth City Council District 4Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®Incumbent
Norman RobbinsFort Worth ISD Board of Trustees District 7Tarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®IncumbentREALTOR®
Charles "C.B" TeamTarrant Regional Water District BoardTarrant CountyFort WorthFort Worth Asssocaition of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Harry BowersNew Braunfels City Council District 3Comal and Guadalupe CountyNew BraunfelsFour Rivers Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Richard CronsheyHays CISD Trustee District 3Hays CountyKyleFour Rivers Association of REALTORS®
Anne HalseySan Marcos CISD Trustee At-LargeHays CountySan MarcosFour Rivers Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Joy HarveyNew Braunfels City Council District 4Comal and Guadalupe CountyNew BraunfelsFour Rivers Association of REALTORS®
Will McManusHays CISD Trustee At-LargeHays CountyBudaFour Rivers Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Sylvia MuzzySan Marcos CISD Trustee At-LargeHays CountySan MarcosFour Rivers Association of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Cheryl WashingtonMarion ISD Trustee At-LargeGuadalupe CountyMarionFour Rivers Association of REALTORS®
Michael FallekMayor of McAllenHidalgo CountyMcAllenGreat McAllen Board of REALTORS®
Connie D. BakerDenton City Council District 2Denton CountyDentonGreater Denton/Wise County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Birdia JohnsonDenton City Council District 1Denton CountyDentonGreater Denton/Wise County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
John RyanDenton City Council District 4Denton CountyDentonGreater Denton/Wise County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Paige DixonPlace 1 Lewisville ISDDenton CountyLewisvilleGreater Lewisvill Association of REALTORS®
Thomas J (TJ) GilmoreMayor of LewisvilleDenton CountyLewisvilleGreater Lewisvill Association of REALTORS®
Sheila Taylor ClarkLewisville ISD Place 2Denton CountyLewisvilleGreater Lewisvill Association of REALTORS®
Tom HeslepHighland Village City Council Place 5Denton CountyHighland VillageGreater Lewisvill Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Mike LombardoHighland Village City Council Place 3Denton CountyHighland VillageGreater Lewisvill Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Lindsey RaylMayor of CorinthDenton CountyCorinthGreater Lewisvill Association of REALTORS®
Ronni CadeLewisville City Council Place 3Denton CountyLewisvilleGreater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
Pepe DeVacaMcAllen City Council Place 6Hidalgo CountyMcAllenGreater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
Omar QuintanillaMcAllen City Council Place 3Hidalgo CountyMcAllenGreater McAllen Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Lucia ThompsonMcAllen City Council Place 1Hidalgo CountyMcAllenGreater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
Xavier JaramilloHarlingen Commissioner District 4Cameron CountyHarlingenHarlingen Board of REALTORS®
Victor LealHarlingen Commissioner District 5Cameron CountyHarlingenHarlingen Board of REALTORS®Incumbent
Michael MezmarHarlingen Commissioner District 3Cameron CountyHarlingenHarlingen Board of REALTORS®Incumbent
Robert MunizHarlingen Consolidated School Board Trustee Place 4Cameron CountyHarlingenHarlingen Board of REALTORS®Incumbent
Belinda ReiningerHarlingen Consolidated School Board Trustee Place 6Cameron CountyHarlingenHarlingen Board of REALTORS®Incumbent
Tony CarbonePearland City Council Position 2Brazoria CountyPearlandHouston Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Adrian HernandezPearland City Council Position 4Brazoria CountyPearlandHouston Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Stewart JacobsonSugar Land City Council District 3Fort Bend CountySugar LandHouston Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Naushad KermallySugar Land City Council District 2Fort Bend CountySugar LandHouston Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Carol McCutcheonSugar Land City Council District 4Fort Bend CountySugar LandHouston Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Tennell AtkinsDallas City Council District 8Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Steve BabickCarrollton City Council Place 1Denton, Dallas, and Collin CountyCarrolltonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Jeffery BassGarland City Council District 1Dallas CountyGarlandMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
David BlewettDallas City Council District 14Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Kasundra "Dr.K" BrownDuncanville City Council District 3Dallas CountyDuncanvilleMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Leland R Burk Dallas City Council District 13Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Janet Carol DePuyRichardson City Council Place 3Dallas and Collin CountyRichardsonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®IncumbentREALTOR®
Crystal ChismDesoto City Council Place 6Dallas CountyDesotoMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Pat CochranCarrollton City Council Place 3Denton, Dallas, and Collin CountyCarrolltonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Kevin FowlerMayor of RockwallRockwall CountyRockwallMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Marilyn Frederick Richardson City Council Place 6Dallas and Collin CountyRichardsonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Greg GlessnerGrand Prairie City Council At-LargeDallas, Tarrant, and Ellis CountyGrand PrairieMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Angela GrahamGarland City Council District 3Dallas CountyGarlandMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Patrick HarveyDuncanville City Council at-LargeDallas CountyDuncanvilleMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Dylan HedrickGarland City Council District 7Dallas CountyGarlandMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Sean HicksKeller City Council Place 2 Tarrant CountyKellerMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Mitch HolmesKeller City Council Place 1Tarrant CountyKellerMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
John HuffmanMayor of SouthlakeTarrant CountySouthlakeMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Ken HutchenriderRichardson City Council Place 5Dallas and Collin CountyRichardsonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Johnette JamesonDuncanville City Council District 5 Dallas CountyDuncanvilleMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Kyle KepnerRichardson City Council Place 4 Dallas and Collin CountyRichardsonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Carolyn King ArnoldDallas City Council District 4Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Scott LeMayMayor of GarlandDallas CountyGarlandMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
David LindseyMayor of CrandallKaufman CountyCrandallMetroTex Association of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Dana MacalikRockwall City Council Place 5Rockwall CountyRockwallMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Biju Kurian MathewCoppell City Council Place 6Dallas CountyCoppellMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Wes Mays Mayor of CopppellDallas CountyCopppellMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
B. Adam McGoughDallas City Council District 10Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Cara MendelsohnDallas City Council District 12Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
David MerrittFarmers Branch City Council District 5 Dallas CountyFarmers BranchMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Jesse MorenoDallas City Council District 2Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Kevin NevelsCoppell City Council Place 4 Dallas CountyCoppellMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Dorotha OckerCarrollton City Council Place 7 Denton, Dallas, and Collin CountyCarrolltonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Annette ReeseCarrollton City Council Place 5Denton, Dallas, and Collin CountyCarrolltonMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Jaime ResendezDallas City Council District 5 Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Randy RobbinsSouthlake City Council Place 2Tarrant CountySouthlakeMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Sharron RogersGrapevine City Council Place 2Tarrant CountyGrapevineMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Robert John SmithGarland City Council District 8Dallas CountyGarlandMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
William D TateMayor of GrapevineTarrant CountyGrapevineMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Casey ThomasDallas City Council District 3Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Amy Torres-LeppSouthlake City Council Place 5Tarrant CountySouthlakeMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Jerry WelchRockwall City Council Place 3Rockwall CountyRockwallMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Chad WestDallas City Council District 1Dallas CountyDallasMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Traci Williams FarmersFarmers Branch City Council District 3Dallas CountyFarmers BranchMetroTex Association of REALTORS®
Jeff WooldridgeGrand Prairie City Council District 6Dallas, Tarrant, and Ellis CountyGrand PrairieMetroTex Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Bill DendleSchool Board Trustee District 1Tom Green CountySan AngeloSan Angelo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Billie DeWittCity Council District 6Tom Green CountySan AngeloSan Angelo Association of REALTORS®
Brenda GunterMayor of San AngeloTom Green CountySan AngeloSan Angelo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Taylor KingmanSchool Board Trustee District 3Tom Green CountySan AngeloSan Angelo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Ami Mizell-FlintSchool Board Trustee District 4Tom Green CountySan AngeloSan Angelo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Tom ThompsonSan Angelo City Council District 2Tom Green CountySan AngeloSan Angelo Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Jeff BauknightVictoria City Council District 3Victoria CountyVictoriaVictoria Area Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Estella P. De Los SantosVictoria Independent School District District 2Victoria CountyVictoriaVictoria Area Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Mandy LingleVictoria Independent School District Place 4Victoria CountyVictoriaVictoria Area Association of REALTORS®
Matt BakerRound Rock City Council Place 3Williamson CountyRound RockWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Nicole CalderoneHutto City Council Place 5Williamson CountyHuttoWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®
Marci CannonLeander City Council Place 6Williamson and Travis CountyLeanderWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Donnie MahanLeander City Council Place 4Williamson and Travis CountyLeanderWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®
Amanda ParrGeorgetown City Council Place 1Williamson CountyGeorgetownWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®
Kevin PittsGeorgetown City Council Place 5Williamson CountyGeorgetownWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent
Kim SandersLiberty Hill City Council Place 1Williamson CountyLiberty HillWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®REALTOR®
Kristin StevensRound Rock City Council Place 5Williamson CountyRound RockWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®
Dan ThorntonHutto City Council Place 2Williamson CountyHuttoWilliamson County Association of REALTORS®Incumbent

(i) denotes an incumbent candidate
(o) denotes an open seat
(*) denotes a candidate is challenging current office holder
() local board indicated high priority "hot" race