TREPAC-Supported Candidates in the March 1, 2022 Primary Election

Download PDF of all supported candidates

  • Greg Abbott i

    Republican
    for Governor

    Result: WIN

  • Dan Patrick i

    Republican
    for Lt. Governor

    Result: WIN

  • Ken Paxton i

    Republican
    for Texas Attorney General

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Glenn Hegar i

    Republican
    for Texas Comptroller

    Result: WIN

  • Dawn Buckingham

    Republican
    for Commissioner of the General Land Office

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Debra Lehrmann i

    Republican
    for Texas Supreme Court, Place 3

    Result: WIN

  • Rebeca Huddle i

    Republican
    for Texas Supreme Court, Place 5

    Result: WIN

  • Evan Young i

    Republican
    for Texas Supreme Court, Place 9

    Result: WIN

  • Angela Paxton i

    Republican
    for Texas Senate District 8

    Result: WIN

  • Tan Parker

    Republican
    for Texas Senate District 12

    Result: WIN

  • Phil King

    Republican
    for Texas Senate District 10

    Result: WIN

  • Mayes Middleton

    Republican
    for Texas Senate District 11

    Result: WIN

  • John Whitmire i

    Democrat
    for Texas Senate District 15

    Result: WIN

  • Pete Flores

    Republican
    for Texas Senate District 24

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Donna Campbell i

    Republican
    for Texas Senate District 25

    Result: WIN

  • Kevin Sparks

    Republican
    for Texas Senate District 31

    Result: WIN

  • Gary VanDeaver i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 1

    Result: WIN

  • Bryan Slaton i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 2

    Result: WIN

  • Cecil Bell, Jr. i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 3

    Result: WIN

  • Cole Hefner i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 5

    Result: WIN

  • Matt Schaefer i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 6

    Result: WIN

  • Travis Clardy i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 11

    Result: WIN

  • Kyle Kacal i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 12

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Angelia Orr

    Republican
    for Texas House District 13

    Result: WIN

  • John Raney i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 14

    Result: WIN

  • Steve Toth i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 15

    Result: WIN

  • Ernest Bailes i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 18

    Result: WIN

  • Ellen Troxclair

    Republican
    for Texas House District 19

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Christian "Manuel" Hayes

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 22

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Patrick Gurski

    Republican
    for Texas House District 23

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Ron Reynolds i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 27

    Result: WIN

  • Gary Gates i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 28

    Result: WIN

  • Ryan Guillen i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 31

    Result: WIN

  • Justin Holland i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 33

    Result: WIN

  • Richard Peña Raymond i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 42

    Result: WIN

  • Erin Zwiener i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 45

    Result: WIN

  • James Talarico i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 50

    Result: WIN

  • Caroline Harris

    Republican
    for Texas House District 52

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Andrew Murr i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 53

    Result: WIN

  • Richard Hayes

    Republican
    for Texas House District 57

    Result: WIN

  • Glenn Rogers i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 60

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Frederick Frazier

    Republican
    for Texas House District 61

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Reggie Smith i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 62

    Result: WIN

  • Lynn Stucky i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 64

    Result: WIN

  • Kronda Thimesch

    Republican
    for Texas House District 65

    Result: WIN

  • Jeff Leach i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 67

    Result: WIN

  • David Spiller i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 68

    Result: WIN

  • Jamee Jolly

    Republican
    for Texas House District 70

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Stan Lambert i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 71

    Result: WIN

  • Barron Casteel

    Republican
    for Texas House District 73

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Mary González i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 75

    Result: WIN

  • Art Fierro i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 79

    Result: LOSS

  • Brooks Landgraf i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 81

    Result: WIN

  • Dustin Burrows i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 83

    Result: WIN

  • Ken King i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 88

    Result: WIN

  • Stephanie Klick i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 91

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Laura Hill

    Republican
    for Texas House District 93

    Result: RUNOFF

  • Giovanni Capriglione i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 98

    Result: WIN

  • Rhetta Andrews Bowers i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 113

    Result: WIN

  • Steve Allison i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 121

    Result: WIN

  • Ray Lopez i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 125

    Result: WIN

  • Charles Cunningham

    Republican
    for Texas House District 127

    Result: WIN

  • Alma Allen i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 131

    Result: WIN

  • Mike Schofield i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 132

    Result: WIN

  • Lacey Hull i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 138

    Result: WIN

  • Harold Dutton, Jr. i

    Democrat
    for Texas House District 142

    Result: WIN

  • Valoree Swanson i

    Republican
    for Texas House District 150

    Result: WIN


Find your polling locations here.


(i) denotes an incumbent candidate
(o) denotes an open seat
(*) denotes a candidate is challenging current office holder

You are currently viewing All candidates. click here to reset view.